Passion fruit Oil BIO, 100 ml

9,10 

9,10 

Discounts / Descuentos / Remises

quant. / cant.P. Uni.
4 - 78,19 
8 - 127,28 
Quantity
Add to cart
SKU: 235026 Categories: ,

Passion fruit grows in tropical climates and has spread throughout the world, from the Americas to Oceania. The oil is extracted by cold pressing the seeds of the passionfuit.

The oil of the passion fruit is an oil rich in linoleic acid, which protects and restores the skin. It is used as a massage oil and in making creams and lotions. It is an oil that is nourishing, antibacterial and recommended for use in skin prone to acne. It has anti-inflammatory properties and helps reduce skin irritation. Passionfruit seed oil reduces the secretion of sebum, resulting in much drier-feeling skin, ideal for anti-acne products. Its scent is slightly reminiscent of the fruit although the oil is obtained through pressing the seeds.

It helps to revitalize and give a shine to the hair, promoting its growth.

Instructions for use: apply directly over the skin or gently massage into the hair.

Certified eco-friendly agriculture product.

INCI: Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil.

Presentation: glass bottle of 100 ml.

Weight 190 g

TOP