Neem Oil 100ml (virgin)
Out of stock
Out of stock
The natural protection of Neem oil is now at your fingertips. This oil has wonderful properties to repel insects and parasites. It´s a great skin disinfectant with a soothing and anti-inflammatory action. It helps with collagen synthesis, thus improving aged skin.
This jewel of Ayurvedic medicine comes from the Neem tree, also known as Margosa, which belongs to, like mahogany, the family Meliaceae. The Latin name of Neem (Azadirachta indica) is derived from Persian and literally means “The Free Tree of India”. Traditionally used for ecological pest control in agriculture and its properties on skin infections. It is suitable for disinfecting and soothing the skin, in cases such as psoriasis, fungus, herpes, warts, or external parasites (lice, ticks, fleas).
It is useful in cases of acne to clear and calm the skin, and to treat dandruff.
It can be used in humans, animals and plants so can also be used to protect your pets or your plants against pests and parasites.
How to use: Add a few drops of oil to shampoo or gel to disinfect the skin and ward off parasites.
It can be applied directly on damaged or infected skin. Avoid subsequent sun exposure.
You can add a few drops to the water with which you water your plants.
Presentation: 100ml cold pressed virgin neem oil.