MINT essential oil, 15ml

5,20 

5,20 

Discounts / Descuentos / Remises

quant. / cant.P. Uni.
4 - 74,68 
8 - 124,16 
Quantity
Add to cart
SKU: 240005 Categories: ,

Mint essential oil is one of the most sold of all essential oils. It is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves and stems of the mint plant. It is a very good oil to use pure or mixed with other oils. Among its properties, mint essential oil is analgesic, carminative, antiseptic, antispasmodic, hepatic and stimulant.

Uses of mint essential oil:

· Cosmetics.
· Inhalators.
· Evaporators.
· For headaches.
· Massages.

Precautions:

· Only for external use
· Mint essential oil is very concentrated, don´t use without dissolution.
· Keep out of the reach of children.
· Avoid the contact with sensitive areas of the skin or eyes.
· Store away from heat and direct sunlight.

Weight 40 g

TOP