Baobab Oil, 50ml, BIO

9,50 

9,50 

Discounts / Descuentos / Remises

quant. / cant.P. Uni.
4 - 78,55 
8 - 127,60 
Quantity
Add to cart
SKU: 235027 Categories: ,

The baobab is a tree that grows in the African savanna, some specimens of which can reach 3,000 years of age. In Africa all parts of the tree are used, as sustenance, cosmetics and medicine.

Ecological Baobab oil that is natural and pure is obtained through first cold pressing of the seeds from the tree itself, seeds that are very rich in vitamins A, B, C, D, and E and omegas 3 and 6.

The Baobab oil is an oil with a good stability against oxidation, ideal for dry, sensitive or irritated skin. It protects the skin from loss of hydration, and helps to prevent wrinkles and stretch marks. It can be applied in pure form over the skin or as an oil base in other oils and creams.

Certified eco-friendly agriculture product.

INCI: Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil.

Weight 190 g

TOP